Cisco GLC-SX-MM Fibre / Fiber Optic multi-mode SFP GBIC

(0) No Reviews Yet

CISCO Part #/MPN: GLC-SX-MM

DiscTech Item #: CIS-GLC-SX-MM-NP-OE


$44.00
$44.00

Interface Types: Fiber Optic - LC/PC, SFP, GBIC

Electrical Interface: Ethernet Gigabit - 1Gbps

1000BASE-SX SFP FOR MULTIMODE FIBER ONLY

The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on 50 μm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 μm FDDI-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m.


Click here to view the manufacturer's item description/brochure

Alternate MPNs: 30-1301-02 CNUIAFJAAA

Weight: 0.25 lb

Warranty: 1 Year DiscTech

New Pull

Condition Levels Explained

The product has been mounted in a brand new system (e.g. server), then removed from the system, before entering service. These products may have some hours of usage due to system build time / burn-in / testing etc. New Pulls are guaranteed to have at least 95% (often 99%) of their service life remaining , they may show signs of being physically mounted and dismounted. All handling is performed by trained technicians, taking full ESD precautions.

1 Year DiscTech Warranty

Product Warranties Explained

The product has a DiscTech warranty for the time period specified. View our limited warranty

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a Review