Cisco GLC-SX-MM Fibre / Fiber Optic multi-mode SFP GBIC

(0) No Reviews Yet

CISCO Part #/MPN: GLC-SX-MM

DiscTech Item #: CIS-GLC-SX-MM-NP-OE


$44.00
$44.00

Interface Types: Fiber Optic - LC/PC, SFP, GBIC

Electrical Interface: Ethernet Gigabit - 1Gbps

Cisco GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX Active Fibre / Fiber Optic multi-mode SFP GBIC - New Pull Cisco WS-G5484 1000Base-SX Active Fibre / Fiber Optic multimode SFP GBIC - New Pull

 

The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network (Figure 1). SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco Systems® products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.





Alt. PN: 30-1301-02, CNUIAFJAAA

1000BASE-SX SFP FOR MULTIMODE FIBER ONLY

The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on 50 μm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 μm FDDI-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m.


Click here to view the manufacturer's item description/brochure

Alternate MPNs: 30-1301-02 CNUIAFJAAA

Weight: 0.25 lb

Warranty: 1 Year DiscTech

New Pull

Condition Levels Explained

The product has been mounted in a brand new system (e.g. server), then removed from the system, before entering service. These products may have some hours of usage due to system build time / burn-in / testing etc. New Pulls are guaranteed to have at least 95% (often 99%) of their service life remaining , they may show signs of being physically mounted and dismounted. All handling is performed by trained technicians, taking full ESD precautions.

1 Year DiscTech Warranty

Product Warranties Explained

The product has a DiscTech warranty for the time period specified. View our limited warranty

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a Review