Cisco WS-C2960-24TT-L Catalyst 24-port 10/100 Switch

(0) No Reviews Yet

CISCO Part #/MPN: WS-C2960-24TT-L

DiscTech Item #: CIS-WS-C2960-24TT-L-NP-OE


$1,399.00
  • Low Stock:Call for ETA
    Stock Levels

    This item is currently (nearly) out of stock. It may be possible to arrange fast shipment. If you need it urgently call us. Otherwise, it usually ships within 1 week.

$1,399.00

Interface Types: Ethernet RJ45

Electrical Interface: Fast Ethernet - 100Mbps

Bays/Ports/Slots: 24

U Height: 1U

Voltage: 110-240V Multi

Performance

• 16-Gbps switching fabric
• Forwarding rate:
• Catalyst 2960-24TT-L: 6.5 Mpps
60E-48PD-F-101.2 Mpps
• Memory:
• 64 MB DRAM and 32 MB FLASH
• Feature resources:
• 9018 byte jumbo frames
• MAC address - Configurable up to 8000
• IGMP groups and multicast routes - Configurable up to 255

Connectors and Cabling

•10BASE-T ports: RJ-45 connectors, 2-pair Category 3, 4, or 5 unshielded twisted-pair (UTP) cabling
•100BASE-TX ports: RJ-45 connectors, 2-pair Category 5 UTP cabling
•1000BASE-T ports: RJ-45 connectors, 4-pair Category 5 UTP cabling
•1000BASE-T SFP-based ports: RJ-45 connectors, 4-pair Category 5 UTP cabling
•1000BASE-SX, -LX/LH, -ZX, -BX and CWDM SFP-based ports: LC fiber connectors (single/multimode fiber)
•100BASE-LX, -BX, -FX: LC fiber connectors (single/multimode fiber).

Power Connectors

• Customers can provide power to a switch by using either the internal power supply or the

Cisco RPS 675. The connectors are located at the back of the switch.
• Internal power supply connector: The internal power supply is an autoranging unit. The internal power supply supports input voltages between 100 and 240VAC. Use the supplied AC power cord to connect the AC power connector to an AC power outlet.
• Cisco RPS connector: The connector offers connection for an optional Cisco RPS 675 that uses AC input and supplies DC output to the switch.

Indicators

• Per-port status LEDs: link integrity, disabled, activity, speed, and full-duplex indications
• System-status LEDs: system, RPS, and bandwidth-utilization indications

Dimensions (H x W x D)

•1.73 x 17.5 x 9.3 in. (4.4 x 44.5 x 23.6 cm)

Weight

•8 lb (3.6 kg)

Environmental Ranges

• Operating temperature: 32 to 113ºF (0 to 45ºC)
• Storage temperature: -13 to 158ºF (-25 to 70ºC)
• Relative humidity operating: 0 to 95% (noncondensing)
• Relative humidity nonoperating: 10 to 85% (noncondensing)
• Operating altitude: up to 10,000 ft (3049 m)
• Storage altitude: up to 15,000 ft (4573 m)

Acoustic Noise

• International Organization for Standardization (ISO) 7779: bystander position operating to an ambient temperature of 30ºC
• 40 dBa

Mean Time Between Failure (MTBF)

•339,743 hrs

Click here to view the manufacturer's item description/brochure

Weight: 30 lb

Warranty: 1 Year DiscTech

New Pull

Condition Levels Explained

The product has been mounted in a brand new system (e.g. server), then removed from the system, before entering service. These products may have a few hours of usage due to system build time etc. Ostensibly however, New Pulls are electronically new items, which may show signs of being physically mounted and unmounted. All handling is performed by trained technicians, taking full ESD precautions.

1 Year DiscTech Warranty

Product Warranties Explained

The product has a DiscTech warranty for the time period specified. View our limited warranty

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a Review