Filter By:

147 Products

Clear All Filters

Storage Bus Controllers

RAID & HBA Storage Host Bus Controllers from Dell, HP, ATTO, Adaptec, LSI Logic.

(147 Products)

Dell 1KRWN / Qlogic QLE4062C Gigabit Dual Port 1Gbps ISCSI RJ-45 Ethernet PCIe Host Bus Adapter

QLOGIC Part #/MPN: QLE4062C


Interface Types: Ethernet RJ45, PCIe

Form Factor: Half-Height/Half-Length

Electrical Interface: Ethernet Gigabit - 1Gbps

$99.00

Dell DH226 / 23DKW / QLOGIC QLE2462 Dual Port Gigabit Fiber Fibre Channel Adapter

QLOGIC Part #/MPN: QLE2462


Interface Types: Fibre Channel - Internal - Arbitrated Loop ASA II, PCI-X, PCIe

Form Factor: Half-Height/Half-Length

Electrical Interface: FC-AL - 4Gbps

$79.99

QLogic QLE8262L Dual Port 10G FCoE SFP+ Low Profile Ethernet Adapter

QLOGIC Part #/MPN: QLE8262L


Enterprise Grade

Interface Types: SFP

Form Factor: Half-Height/Half-Length

Electrical Interface: PCIe - v2.0 - 16GBps

Voltage: 12V

$89.00

Dell 405-AADW RAID Controller

Dell Part #/MPN: 405-AADW


Interface Types: SAS Serial Attached SCSI, SATA, PCIe, SFF-8643

Form Factor: Half-Height/Half-Length

Electrical Interface: PCIe - v3.0 - 32GBps

$229.00

Dell 405-AAJW / THN56 / P2R3R HBA330 Integrated Mini Mono 12Gbps SAS NON-RAID Controller

Dell Part #/MPN: 405-AAJW


Interface Types: SAS Serial Attached SCSI, SATA, PCIe, SFF-8643

Form Factor: Half-Height/Half-Length

Electrical Interface: PCIe - v3.0 - 32GBps

Voltage: 3.3V

$199.00

Dell 403-BBLU / RXNT1 Emulex LPe31002-M6-D Dual Port 16Gb Fibre Channel HBA adapter

Dell Part #/MPN: 403-BBLU


Interface Types: PCIe, SFP

Form Factor: Half-Height/Half-Length

Electrical Interface: FC-AL - 16Gbps

$995.00

Qlogic QLE2562 / Dell MFP5T Dual Port 8Gbps Fiber Channel PCI Express Host Bus Adapter

QLOGIC Part #/MPN: QLE2562 PX2810403


Interface Types: Fibre Channel - Internal - Arbitrated Loop ASA II, Fiber Optic - LC/PC, PCIe, SFP

Form Factor: Half-Height/Half-Length

Electrical Interface: FC-AL - 8Gbps

$119.00

Intel RS2BL040 512MB SAS SATA PCIe RAID Controller

INTEL Part #/MPN: RS2BL040


Interface Types: SAS Serial Attached SCSI, SATA, PCIe, SFF-8087

Form Factor: Half-Height/Half-Length

Electrical Interface: PCIe - v2.0 - 16GBps

Voltage: 12V

$249.00

Adaptec 2944UW Ultra Wide HVD SCSI Controller

ADAPTEC Part #/MPN: 2944UW


Interface Types: SCSI 68pin HD68, SCSI 50pin, PCI

Form Factor: Half-Height/Half-Length

Electrical Interface: SCSI Ultra Wide - 40MBps 16-bit

Voltage: 15V

$99.00

Adaptec 29160LP Low Profile LVD SCSI Controller

ADAPTEC Part #/MPN: 29160LP


Interface Types: SCSI 68pin HD68, SCSI VHDCI, PCI

Form Factor: Half-Height/Half-Length

Electrical Interface: SCSI LVD U160 - 160MBps 16-bit

$99.00

Intel IQA89701G2P5 QuickAssist Adapter 8970 PCIe 3.0 x16 100Gb Accelerator Card

INTEL Part #/MPN: IQA89701G2P5


Interface Types: PCIe

Form Factor: Half-Height/Half-Length

Electrical Interface: PCIe - v3.0 - 32GBps

$799.00

Dell 341-4963 / UN372 U320 SCSI Controller

Dell Part #/MPN: 341-4963


Interface Types: SCSI 68pin HD68, SCSI VHDCI, PCIe

Form Factor: Half-Height/Half-Length

Electrical Interface: SCSI LVD U320 - 320MBps 16-bit

$135.00

Dell 492-BBNF / HMKPT PERC H330 Mini Mono 12Gbps SAS / 6Gbps SATA RAID Controller

Dell Part #/MPN: 492-BBNF


Interface Types: SAS Serial Attached SCSI, SATA, PCIe, SFF-8643

Form Factor: Half-Height/Half-Length

Electrical Interface: PCIe - v3.0 - 32GBps

Voltage: 3.3V

$129.00

Qlogic QLE2562 / Dell MFP5T Dual Port 8Gbps Fiber Channel PCI Express Host Bus Adapter

QLOGIC Part #/MPN: QLE2562 PX2810403


Interface Types: Fibre Channel - Internal - Arbitrated Loop ASA II, Fiber Optic - LC/PC, PCIe, SFP

Form Factor: Half-Height/Half-Length

Electrical Interface: FC-AL - 8Gbps

$263.00

Qlogic QLE2562 Dual Port 8Gbps Fiber Channel PCI Express Host Bus Adapter

QLOGIC Part #/MPN: QLE2562


Interface Types: Fibre Channel - Internal - Arbitrated Loop ASA II, Fiber Optic - LC/PC, PCIe, SFP

Form Factor: Half-Height/Half-Length

Electrical Interface: FC-AL - 8Gbps

$249.00

QLOGIC QLA2340 Fiber Fibre Channel Adapters

QLOGIC Part #/MPN: QLA2340


Interface Types: Fibre Channel - External HSSDC DB9, PCI-X

Form Factor: Half-Height/Half-Length

Electrical Interface: FC-AL - 2Gbps

Wattage/VA: 7W

Voltage: 3.3V

$295.00

Adaptec AAA-131U2 Ultra2 SCSI RAID Controller

ADAPTEC Part #/MPN: AAA-131U2


Interface Types: SCSI 68pin HD68, SCSI 50pin, PCI

Form Factor: Half-Height/Half-Length

Electrical Interface: SCSI Ultra2 - 40MBps 8-bit

Voltage: 5V

$89.99

Hewlett Packard EX830AA SAS / Serial Attached SCSI RAID Controller

HEWLETT PACKARD Part #/MPN: 435216-001


Interface Types: SAS Serial Attached SCSI, SATA, PCIe, SFF-8087, SFF-8470

Form Factor: Half-Height/Half-Length

Electrical Interface: SAS-1 Serial Attached SCSI - 3.0Gbps

Voltage: 3.3V

$229.00

Adaptec 39160 LVD SCSI Controller

ADAPTEC Part #/MPN: 39160


Interface Types: SCSI 68pin HD68, SCSI 50pin, SCSI VHDCI, PCI

Form Factor: Half-Height/Half-Length

Electrical Interface: SCSI LVD U160 - 160MBps 16-bit

$129.95

Qlogic QLE2662 / Dell 3PCN3 Dual Port 16Gbps Fiber Channel PCI Express Host Bus Adapter

QLOGIC Part #/MPN: QLE2662


Interface Types: Fibre Channel - Internal - Arbitrated Loop ASA II, Fiber Optic - LC/PC, PCIe, SFP

Form Factor: Half-Height/Half-Length

Electrical Interface: FC-AL - 16Gbps

$539.00

Emulex LP10000-E PCI-X to Fibre Channel Adapter

EMULEX Part #/MPN: LP10000-E


Interface Types: Fibre Channel - External HSSDC DB9, PCI, PCI-X

Form Factor: Half-Height/Half-Length

Electrical Interface: FC-AL - 2Gbps

$28.00

Adaptec 5405 256MB PCIe SAS SATA RAID Controller Card

ADAPTEC Part #/MPN: 5405


Interface Types: SAS Serial Attached SCSI, SATA, PCIe, SFF-8087

Form Factor: Half-Height/Half-Length

Electrical Interface: SAS-1 Serial Attached SCSI - 3.0Gbps

Voltage: 3.3V

$189.00

QLOGIC QLA2342 Fiber Fibre Channel Adapters

QLOGIC Part #/MPN: QLA2342


Interface Types: Fibre Channel - Internal - Arbitrated Loop ASA II, PCI, PCI-X

Form Factor: Half-Height/Half-Length

Electrical Interface: FC-AL - 2Gbps

U Height: 1U

Wattage/VA: 7W

Voltage: 3.3V

$295.00

Adaptec 39160 LVD SCSI Controllers

ADAPTEC Part #/MPN: 39160


Interface Types: SCSI 68pin HD68, SCSI 50pin, SCSI VHDCI, PCI

Form Factor: Half-Height/Half-Length

Electrical Interface: SCSI LVD U160 - 160MBps 16-bit

$199.95