Storage Bus Controllers

RAID & HBA Storage Host Bus Controllers from Dell, HP, ATTO, Adaptec, LSI Logic.

(10 Products)

Dell Emulex CN6YJ / 0CN6YJ / LPE12000 8GB Fibre Channel PCIe HBA

Dell Part #/MPN: CN6YJ


Interface Types: Fibre Channel - External HSSDC DB9, PCIe

Electrical Interface: FC-AL - 8Gbps

Bays/Ports/Slots: 1

$129.00

Qlogic QLE2562 / Dell MFP5T Dual Port 8Gbps Fiber Channel PCI Express Host Bus Adapter

QLOGIC Part #/MPN: QLE2562 PX2810403


Interface Types: Fibre Channel - Internal - Arbitrated Loop ASA II, Fiber Optic - LC/PC, PCIe, SFP

Form Factor: Half-Height/Half-Length

Electrical Interface: FC-AL - 8Gbps

$119.00

QLogic QLE2560 Single Port 8Gb Fibre Channel to PCI Express Low Profile FC Adapter 5VR2M

QLOGIC Part #/MPN: QLE2560


Enterprise Grade

Interface Types: Fibre Channel - Internal - Arbitrated Loop ASA II, PCIe, SFP

Form Factor: Half-Height/Half-Length

Electrical Interface: FC-AL - 8Gbps

Voltage: 12V

$149.00

Qlogic QLE2562 / Dell MFP5T Dual Port 8Gbps Fiber Channel PCI Express Host Bus Adapter

QLOGIC Part #/MPN: QLE2562 PX2810403


Interface Types: Fibre Channel - Internal - Arbitrated Loop ASA II, Fiber Optic - LC/PC, PCIe, SFP

Form Factor: Half-Height/Half-Length

Electrical Interface: FC-AL - 8Gbps

$263.00

Qlogic QLE2562 Dual Port 8Gbps Fiber Channel PCI Express Host Bus Adapter

QLOGIC Part #/MPN: QLE2562


Interface Types: Fibre Channel - Internal - Arbitrated Loop ASA II, Fiber Optic - LC/PC, PCIe, SFP

Form Factor: Half-Height/Half-Length

Electrical Interface: FC-AL - 8Gbps

$249.00

Qlogic QLE2564 / Dell 45GPC Quad Port 8Gbps Fiber Channel PCI Express Host Bus Adapter

QLOGIC Part #/MPN: QLE2564


Interface Types: Fibre Channel - Internal - Arbitrated Loop ASA II, Fiber Optic - LC/PC, PCIe, SFP

Form Factor: Half-Height/Half-Length

Electrical Interface: FC-AL - 8Gbps

$295.00
  • Low Stock:Call for ETA
    Stock Levels

    This item is currently (nearly) out of stock. It may be possible to arrange fast shipment. If you need it urgently call us. Otherwise, it usually ships within 1 week.

Promise Technology X30IOMFF1 Fibre Channel Controller

PROMISE Part #/MPN: X30IOMFF1


Interface Types: SAS Serial Attached SCSI, SATA, Fibre Channel - Internal - Arbitrated Loop ASA II, SFF-8088

Form Factor: 3.5inx1.0in LFF Hard Drive

Electrical Interface: FC-AL - 8Gbps

Wattage/VA: 750W

Voltage: 110-240V Multi

$5,999.00
  • Low Stock:Call for ETA
    Stock Levels

    This item is currently (nearly) out of stock. It may be possible to arrange fast shipment. If you need it urgently call us. Otherwise, it usually ships within 1 week.

Promise Technology H4951LL/A 3U Expansion Chassis Service Parts Kit

PROMISE Part #/MPN: H4951LL-A


Enterprise Grade

Interface Types: SAS Serial Attached SCSI, SATA, Fibre Channel - Internal - Arbitrated Loop ASA II, SFF-8088

Form Factor: 3.5inx1.0in LFF Hard Drive

Electrical Interface: FC-AL - 8Gbps

Bays/Ports/Slots: 16

U Height: 3U

Wattage/VA: 580W

Voltage: 110-120V

$1,399.00
  • Low Stock:Call for ETA
    Stock Levels

    This item is currently (nearly) out of stock. It may be possible to arrange fast shipment. If you need it urgently call us. Otherwise, it usually ships within 1 week.

Promise Technology VTrak A3800 VTAHAUPGRD 8GB Fibre Channel RAID Controller

PROMISE Part #/MPN: VTAHAUPGRD


Interface Types: Fibre Channel - Internal - Arbitrated Loop ASA II

Electrical Interface: FC-AL - 8Gbps

$22,000.00
  • Low Stock:Call for ETA
    Stock Levels

    This item is currently (nearly) out of stock. It may be possible to arrange fast shipment. If you need it urgently call us. Otherwise, it usually ships within 1 week.

Emulex LPVe12002-M8 8Gbps Fibre/Fiber Channel PCIe HBA

EMULEX Part #/MPN: LPVe12002-M8


Interface Types: Fibre Channel - External HSSDC DB9, PCIe

Form Factor: Half-Height/Half-Length

Electrical Interface: FC-AL - 8Gbps

$349.00
  • Low Stock:Call for ETA
    Stock Levels

    This item is currently (nearly) out of stock. It may be possible to arrange fast shipment. If you need it urgently call us. Otherwise, it usually ships within 1 week.