GBIC & SFP & XFP

Multi-mode & Single-mode GBIC, SFP, SFP+, XFPzSFP+ & XENPAKmodules for routers and switches.

(26 Products)

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC with DOM

CISCO Part #/MPN: GLC-SX-MMD


Interface Types: Fiber Optic - LC/PC, SFP, GBIC

Electrical Interface: Ethernet Gigabit - 1Gbps

$69.00

Cisco GLC-SX-MM Fibre / Fiber Optic multi-mode SFP GBIC

CISCO Part #/MPN: GLC-SX-MM


Interface Types: Fiber Optic - LC/PC, SFP, GBIC

Electrical Interface: Ethernet Gigabit - 1Gbps

$44.00

Dell 9672T 1000Base-CX Active Copper HSSDC GBIC

Dell Part #/MPN: 9672T


Interface Types: Fibre Channel - External HSSDC DB9, GBIC

Electrical Interface: FC-AL - 8Gbps

$99.95

Dell 8672T 1000Base-SX Active Fibre Optic Fiber Channel GBIC

Dell Part #/MPN: 8672T


Interface Types: Fiber Optic - SC/PC, GBIC

Electrical Interface: Ethernet Gigabit - 1Gbps

$99.95

HP 455885-001 10GB SR SFP+ Optical Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver

HEWLETT PACKARD Part #/MPN: 455885-001


Interface Types: Fibre Channel - External HSSDC DB9, GBIC

Electrical Interface: Ethernet 10Gigabit - 10Gbps

$59.99

Cisco WS-G5483 1000Base-TX Copper Gigabit Ethernet GBIC

CISCO Part #/MPN: WS-G5483


Interface Types: Ethernet RJ45, GBIC

Electrical Interface: Ethernet Gigabit - 1Gbps

$139.00

HP HFBR5609 1000Base-CX Active Copper HSSDC GBIC

HEWLETT PACKARD Part #/MPN: HFBR5609


Interface Types: Fibre Channel - External HSSDC DB9, GBIC

Electrical Interface: Ethernet Gigabit - 1Gbps

$69.95

Promise Technology SPSFP16GFC Fiber Channel SFP+ Optical Transceiver

PROMISE Part #/MPN: SPSFP16GFC


Interface Types: Fiber Optic - LC/PC, Ethernet RJ45, SFP

Electrical Interface: FC-AL - 8Gbps

$399.00
  • Low Stock:Call for ETA

Cisco GLC-FE-100ZX 100BASE-ZX SFP GBIC Transceiver Modules

CISCO Part #/MPN: GLC-FE-100ZX


Interface Types: Ethernet RJ45, SFP, GBIC

Electrical Interface: Ethernet Fast - 100Mbps

$99.00
  • Low Stock:Call for ETA

Cisco GLC-FE-100EX 100BASE-EX SFP GBIC Transceiver Modules

CISCO Part #/MPN: GLC-FE-100EX


Interface Types: Ethernet RJ45, SFP, GBIC

Electrical Interface: Ethernet Fast - 100Mbps

$99.00
  • Low Stock:Call for ETA

Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-U 100BASE-BX10 SFP GBIC Transceiver Modules

CISCO Part #/MPN: GLC-FE-100BX-U


Interface Types: Ethernet RJ45, SFP, GBIC

Electrical Interface: Ethernet Fast - 100Mbps

$129.00
  • Low Stock:Call for ETA

Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-D 100BASE-BX10 SFP GBIC Transceiver Modules

CISCO Part #/MPN: GLC-FE-100BX-D


Interface Types: Ethernet RJ45, SFP, GBIC

Electrical Interface: Ethernet Fast - 100Mbps

$145.00
  • Low Stock:Call for ETA