Dell 8672T 1000Base-SX Active Fibre Optic Fiber Channel GBIC

(0) No Reviews Yet

Dell Part #/MPN: 8672T

DiscTech Item #: DEL-8672T-UP-OE


Interface Types: Fiber Optic - SC/PC, GBIC

Electrical Interface: Gigabit Ethernet - 1Gbps

Used Pull

Condition Levels Explained

The product has been removed from a working system (e.g. server). These products vary in their usage due to age of system & type of service etc.. However, Used System Pulls are fully tested and all handling is performed by trained technicians, taking full ESD precautions.

1 Year DiscTech Warranty

Product Warranties Explained

The product has a DiscTech warranty for the time period specified. View our limited warranty

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a Review