Cisco GLC-SX-MM Fibre / Fiber Optic multi-mode SFP GBIC

(0) No Reviews Yet

CISCO Part #/MPN: GLC-SX-MM

DiscTech Item #: CIS-GLC-SX-MM-NP-OE


$44.00
  • Low Stock:Call for ETA
    Stock Levels

    This item is currently (nearly) out of stock. It may be possible to arrange fast shipment. If you need it urgently call us. Otherwise, it usually ships within 1 week.

$44.00

Interface Types: Fiber Optic - LC/PC, SFP, GBIC

Electrical Interface: Ethernet Gigabit - 1Gbps

Cisco GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX Active Fibre / Fiber Optic multi-mode SFP GBIC - New Pull Cisco WS-G5484 1000Base-SX Active Fibre / Fiber Optic multimode SFP GBIC - New Pull

 

The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network (Figure 1). SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco Systems® products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.





Alt. PN: 30-1301-02, CNUIAFJAAA

1000BASE-SX SFP FOR MULTIMODE FIBER ONLY

The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on 50 μm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 μm FDDI-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m.


Click here to view the manufacturer's item description/brochure

Alternate MPNs: 30-1301-02 CNUIAFJAAA

Weight: 0.25 lb

Warranty: 1 Year DiscTech

New Pull

Condition Levels Explained

The product has been mounted in a brand new system (e.g. server), then removed from the system, before entering service. These products may have some hours of usage due to system build time / burn-in / testing etc. New Pulls are guaranteed to have at least 95% (often 99%) of their service life remaining , they may show signs of being physically mounted and dismounted. All handling is performed by trained technicians, taking full ESD precautions.

1 Year DiscTech Warranty

Product Warranties Explained

The product has a DiscTech warranty for the time period specified. View our limited warranty

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a Review