Line Cards

Line cards for various routers and switches from Cisco.

(57 Products)

Dell 9672T 1000Base-CX Active Copper HSSDC GBIC

Dell Part #/MPN: 9672T


Interface Types: Fibre Channel - External HSSDC DB9, GBIC

Electrical Interface: FC-AL - 8Gbps

$99.95

Dell 8672T 1000Base-SX Active Fibre Optic Fiber Channel GBIC

Dell Part #/MPN: 8672T


Interface Types: Fiber Optic - SC/PC, GBIC

Electrical Interface: Ethernet Gigabit - 1Gbps

$99.95

Cisco X2-10GB-SR transceiver module for MMF

CISCO Part #/MPN: X2-10GB-SR


Interface Types: Ethernet RJ45

Electrical Interface: Ethernet 10Gigabit - 10Gbps

Bays/Ports/Slots: 2

$24.00

Cisco HWIC-2FE 2-Port Interface Card

CISCO Part #/MPN: HWIC-2FE


Interface Types: Ethernet RJ45

Electrical Interface: Ethernet Fast - 100Mbps

Bays/Ports/Slots: 2

$275.00

Silicom PEG4i6 Ethernet Server Adapter

Silicom Part #/MPN: PEG4i6


Interface Types: Ethernet RJ45, PCIe

Electrical Interface: Ethernet Gigabit - 1Gbps

Voltage: 12V

$395.00

Dell 540-BBGX Broadcom 5719 1GB Quad Port Network Adapter

Dell Part #/MPN: 540-BBGX


Interface Types: Ethernet RJ45

Form Factor: Full-Height/Half-Length

Electrical Interface: Ethernet 10Gigabit - 10Gbps

Bays/Ports/Slots: 4

$149.99

Cisco Catalyst WS-X4248-RJ45V line card

CISCO Part #/MPN: WS-X4248-RJ45V


Interface Types: Ethernet RJ45

Electrical Interface: Ethernet Fast - 100Mbps

Bays/Ports/Slots: 48

$69.00

Cisco WS-G5483 1000Base-TX Copper Gigabit Ethernet GBIC

CISCO Part #/MPN: WS-G5483


Interface Types: Ethernet RJ45, GBIC

Electrical Interface: Ethernet Gigabit - 1Gbps

$139.00

Cisco NM-2FE2W Network Module

CISCO Part #/MPN: NM-2FE2W


Interface Types: Ethernet RJ45

Electrical Interface: Ethernet Fast - 100Mbps

Bays/Ports/Slots: 2

$49.00

Cisco Catalyst WS-X4148-RJ45V line card

CISCO Part #/MPN: WS-X4148-RJ45V


Interface Types: Ethernet RJ45

Electrical Interface: Ethernet Fast - 100Mbps

Bays/Ports/Slots: 48

$199.00

Juniper 711-026017 / 45W5719 2-Port 10G SFP+, 4-Port SFP Uplink Module EX3200 EX4200

Juniper Part #/MPN: 711-026017


Interface Types: SFP

Electrical Interface: Ethernet 10Gigabit - 10Gbps

$399.00

Cisco WIC-1DSU-T1-V2 WAN Interface Card

CISCO Part #/MPN: WIC-1DSU-T1-V2


Interface Types: Serial DB60

Bays/Ports/Slots: 1

$195.00

Cisco NM-1E2W Network Module

CISCO Part #/MPN: NM-1E2W


Interface Types: Ethernet RJ45

Electrical Interface: Ethernet 10Gigabit - 10Gbps

Bays/Ports/Slots: 1

$125.00

HP HFBR5609 1000Base-CX Active Copper HSSDC GBIC

HEWLETT PACKARD Part #/MPN: HFBR5609


Interface Types: Fibre Channel - External HSSDC DB9, GBIC

Electrical Interface: Ethernet Gigabit - 1Gbps

$69.95

Cisco Genuine MEM2800-128U256CF 256MB Compact Flash for 2800 Integrated Service Routers

CISCO Part #/MPN: MEM2800-128U256CF


Interface Types: Compact Flash

Form Factor: CF 3.5mm

$65.00
  • Low Stock:Call for ETA
    Stock Levels

    This item is currently (nearly) out of stock. It may be possible to arrange fast shipment. If you need it urgently call us. Otherwise, it usually ships within 1 week.

Cisco C3850-NM-4-1G Spare Network Module

CISCO Part #/MPN: C3850-NM-4-1G


Interface Types: Ethernet RJ45, SFP, GBIC

Electrical Interface: Ethernet Gigabit - 1Gbps

Bays/Ports/Slots: 4

$499.00
  • Low Stock:Call for ETA
    Stock Levels

    This item is currently (nearly) out of stock. It may be possible to arrange fast shipment. If you need it urgently call us. Otherwise, it usually ships within 1 week.

Cisco C9400-LC-48S 48-Port 1 Gigabit Ethernet SFP Line Card

CISCO Part #/MPN: C9400-LC-48S


Enterprise Grade

Interface Types: Ethernet RJ45, SFP

Electrical Interface: Ethernet Gigabit - 1Gbps

Bays/Ports/Slots: 48

$14,815.00
  • Low Stock:Call for ETA
    Stock Levels

    This item is currently (nearly) out of stock. It may be possible to arrange fast shipment. If you need it urgently call us. Otherwise, it usually ships within 1 week.

Cisco C9400-LC-24S 24-Port 1 Gigabit Ethernet SFP Line Card

CISCO Part #/MPN: C9400-LC-24S


Enterprise Grade

Interface Types: Ethernet RJ45, SFP

Electrical Interface: Ethernet Gigabit - 1Gbps

Bays/Ports/Slots: 24

$9,470.00
  • Low Stock:Call for ETA
    Stock Levels

    This item is currently (nearly) out of stock. It may be possible to arrange fast shipment. If you need it urgently call us. Otherwise, it usually ships within 1 week.

Cisco C9400-LC-48P 48-Port 10/100/1000 Line Card

CISCO Part #/MPN: C9400-LC-48P


Enterprise Grade

Interface Types: Ethernet RJ45

Electrical Interface: Ethernet Gigabit - 1Gbps

Bays/Ports/Slots: 48

$4,950.00
  • Low Stock:Call for ETA
    Stock Levels

    This item is currently (nearly) out of stock. It may be possible to arrange fast shipment. If you need it urgently call us. Otherwise, it usually ships within 1 week.

Cisco C9400-LC-24XS 10 GBase-T SFP+ Line Card

CISCO Part #/MPN: C9400-LC-24XS


Enterprise Grade

Interface Types: Ethernet RJ45, SFP

Electrical Interface: Ethernet 10Gigabit - 10Gbps

Bays/Ports/Slots: 24

$16,085.00
  • Low Stock:Call for ETA
    Stock Levels

    This item is currently (nearly) out of stock. It may be possible to arrange fast shipment. If you need it urgently call us. Otherwise, it usually ships within 1 week.

HP 453154-B21 453578-001 453156-001 1Gb SFP Transceiver

HEWLETT PACKARD Part #/MPN: 453154-B21


Interface Types: Fibre Channel - External HSSDC DB9, GBIC

Electrical Interface: Ethernet Gigabit - 1Gbps

$40.00
  • Low Stock:Call for ETA
    Stock Levels

    This item is currently (nearly) out of stock. It may be possible to arrange fast shipment. If you need it urgently call us. Otherwise, it usually ships within 1 week.

Dell XTY28 SFP-1G-T 1G Copper SFP 1000Base-T RJ45 Transceiver Module

Dell Part #/MPN: XTY28


Interface Types: Fiber Optic - SC/PC, Ethernet RJ45, SFP

Electrical Interface: Ethernet Gigabit - 1Gbps

$155.00
  • Low Stock:Call for ETA
    Stock Levels

    This item is currently (nearly) out of stock. It may be possible to arrange fast shipment. If you need it urgently call us. Otherwise, it usually ships within 1 week.

Cisco WS-X4548-GB-RJ45V 48-port 10/100/1000 Ethernet Module Line Card

CISCO Part #/MPN: WS-X4548-GB-RJ45V


Interface Types: Ethernet RJ45

Electrical Interface: Ethernet Gigabit - 1Gbps

Bays/Ports/Slots: 48

$199.00
  • Low Stock:Call for ETA
    Stock Levels

    This item is currently (nearly) out of stock. It may be possible to arrange fast shipment. If you need it urgently call us. Otherwise, it usually ships within 1 week.

Cisco 9300-NM-8X 8-Port 10GE Network Module

CISCO Part #/MPN: C9300-NM-8X


Enterprise Grade

Interface Types: Ethernet RJ45, SFP

Electrical Interface: Ethernet 10Gigabit - 10Gbps

Bays/Ports/Slots: 8

$1,799.00
  • Special Order - Ships in 3-5 business days
    Special Order - Ships in 3-5 business days

    This item has a lead time for fulfilment (as listed), this is approximate. Your credit card will be authorized in full on the day of ordering; it will not be charged until the day of shipment.